Dead Animal Archived

630 Fellsway Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11215495

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, roadkill

Description

There is a back alley behind the main row of stores at Fellsway Plaza. This back alley is as wide as a road or wider. It begins near the Stop & Shop gas station as a vary large overflow parking lot and continues and tapers toward the CVS which is near the traffic circle.

There is a dead raccoon. The dead raccoon is towards the CVS but in back of the long row of stores. It is somewhere near the back of Pet Supplies Plus.

It is a large dead raccoon. The dead raccoon is near the Sentry Ford, just beyond the perimeter of their lot. The dead raccoon is mostly intact on its back,

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.