Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

718 Fuller St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11220784

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The palm tree in front of home needs to be reviewed for tree removal. The bottom of tree seems weaken. Concern of tree breaking and falling on top of cars. Please have tree removed if possible.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.