Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

24 Sandy Ln Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11224322

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-166

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk around our driveway (on the Roseade Pkwy side - we’re the corner house) is terrible. There are kids and older adults in the neighborhood and the sidewalk in this area is a hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.