Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn Acknowledged

Haddad Ave & Lambert Rd Town of Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11227824

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Would you please advise the appropriate authority about the island at the union of Lambert Rd and Haddad Ave. which is overgrown and in serious need of landscaping.

Unfortunately, I'm not sure which Councilor (or DPW contact) is responsible for this intersection.

Thank you for your anticipated support. Your efforts are appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Please choose issue
A. Overgrown Grass

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.