Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

Elm Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11227844

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Light is out on pole 16 on Elm Ave in Wake Forest.
If possible, please replace with a light of matching color with rest of neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Avondale Townhome community

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.