Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations Acknowledged

1732 Southpointe Dr Hoover, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11229218

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbir at 1718 has had this non operating van visible to the street for four years now. It has been brought up by possible home buyers as an eye sore in our neighborhood. It is now an issue. Please address. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What type of Code Enforcement issue would you like to report?
A. Inoperable Vehicle
Q. If "Other" is selected, please describe the issue you'd like to report.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please briefly describe the issue you're wishing to report.
A. Neighbor at 1718 has had this non operating van visible to the street for four years now. It has been brought up by possible home buyers as an eye sore in our neighborhood. It is now an issue. Please

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.