Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

20 Gardner Street Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11229554

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

14216119

Description

Large sidewalk paver jutting up about 6 inches, very dangerous

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Not that i am aware of

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.