Pothole Archived

Highland Ave & Wason St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11231042

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are two potholes at this location!

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. There are two potholes at this location about 4 feet apart one is near a manhole cover and the other one is a few feet beside it.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.