Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Lighting Acknowledged

180 10th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11232748

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The street in front of 180 10th Street is very much dark at night because there is no street light. There are two street lights but each at the junction of Marin Blvd and Grove St. It will be very helpful if we have a street light in the middle so that the whole street is well lit at night.
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. 0
Q. Please Select the concern.
A. Request a New Light installation

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.