Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Concern of power outage or personal injury if tree falls over road Acknowledged

1301 Sylvan Circle Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1123488

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

965 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1196573

Description

This tree is not on a homeowner's property.

also asked...
Q. Do you presume the tree to be dead?
A. Yes
Q. Please explain issue:
A. A large tree across the street from 1301 Sylvan Circle is covered with ivy and appears diseased. The tree is close to the road and leans toward a power pole. If this tree falls, which is inevitable, it will, at the least, knock out power. The real concern is that it will fall on a passing car. This tree may be in Fernwood Park boundaries or it could be Marta property. Thanks for the attention.

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.