Sidewalk Repair Open

24 Common Street Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11235483

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Continuing problem at 25 Church street trash on street and into road. Continuing to leave out bags night before that are ripped up by animals. Tenants never clean it up. It’s disgusting and also disrespectful to the sanitation employees.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address for the location related to the inquiry.
A. 25 church street corner of East street

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Town of Natick, MA (Verified Official)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Igor Burdetskiy (Registered User)

  • Eni (Registered User)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Eni (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...