Abandoned Vehicle on Roadway or Right of Way(12 feet from street) Archived

Deo Dara Dr Hoover, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11239741

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Roadway or Right of Way(12 feet from street)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

why is this vehicle allowed to park here permanently? the only residence who parks a vehicle on the one-way at Star Lake. what if all residents parked on the street?


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.