Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

360 Capri Blvd Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11245809

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Standing water on the north side of Capri Boulevard, between 3rd Street East and 4th Street East, in Treasure Island

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Possible water main break/lead. Water has been accumulating in this spot for several weeks and growing. This could be related to lowering water pressure on the East side of Capri.
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Treasure Island, FL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Dennis Fagan (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.