Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk Acknowledged

405 N 27th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1124588

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2221 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

http://chpn.net

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk on odd side of 300-400 block had been reported over 6 years ago and still not fixed but seeing sidewalks in the area not needing it being replaced. Dangerous and bricks almost out of holes on entire block.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.