Tree Issue Archived

142-198 W Owen Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11248071

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large tree branch is broken and hanging from tall tree right by the Holding Park playground. Pretty high up.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Park (please specify)
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.