Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Other Acknowledged

601 Laguna Blvd Sw Albuquerque NM 87104, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11248385

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

West Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

211006-002168

Description

This property has shrubbery next to curb of street that is so overgrown over sidewalk that there isn't room to walk on (public) sidewalk This overgrowth is practically the whole width of their property The street is a busy cut-through street, so side stepping into street is not a safe option; we shouldn't have to side step the overgrown shrubbery to begin with


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.