Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

1230 S Main St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11253167

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

the right lane here should be more obvious that it is "right turn only". people try to merge at the last minute and i have seen many near accidents.

how about adding those annoying yellow round bumps along the lane so it reminds people to not cross. or even better add the plastic posts

many obnoxious people just use this lane to cut others off.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.