Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

Summerhill Ave Worcester, MA, 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11254177

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Hi! There is a street light out in front of 61 Summerhill Avenue. Without this street light, the entire upper part of the road has become very dark and poorly light only by the outside lights of neighbors homes. Often you can find children playing outside or neighbors walking their dogs at night, but without this streetlight that has become somewhat unsafe. With both Halloween and Daylight Savings fast approaching, we come together as neighbors to ask if this could please be looked into soon! Thank you in advance!

- Neighbors of Upper Summerhill Ave

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wood
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 14
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.