Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

1506 Via Del Rio Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11254929

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Silver Infinity, White Honda Prelude, Blue Bus Converted into comercial work vehicle, Black Nissan Armada, Black Chevy Suburban all these vehicles are in violation of parking laws and do no move them every 72 hours. Some have been parked for more than 2 months.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Illegal Parking

5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.