Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Acknowledged

2400 Schrage Ave Whiting, IN, 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11256278

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Description

Tall weeds obstructing the view of vehicles turning from Indianapolis Blvd. into the alleyway of the 2400 block of Schrage Avenue or onto the blvd from the alley.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. Mouth of the alley of 2400 Schrage Avenue behind Happy Jacks and the apartment buildings.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.