Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Open

210 Malden Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11263220

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

People drive very fast up Malden St especially when they come off of the fellsway and turn onto Malden street, every day and there are people and children always around. Especially with the park right the city really needs to address the speeding happening on this street


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.