Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

Buckingham Ave & Westmoreland Ave Redwood City, CA, 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11263310

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

11246311

Description

There is a report of a black refrigerator abandoned on the intersection of Buckingham Avenue and Westmoreland closer to 271 Buckingham Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.