Public Works Request Archived

Crestridge Dr Corona, CA, 92880, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11264406

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

I know the Odor Control medium was replaced recently, but I'm still trying to figure out why it smells like I'm across the street from a sewage treatment plant. I'm sure the guards in the guard shack for the HOA cannot be faring much better.


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.