Tree Issue Open

221 Yellow Poplar Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11266695

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree limb hanging over driveway(3 to 5 feet from the ground)

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...