Litter/Debris/Garbage Archived

200 Clinton Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11267120

Submitted To:

Litter

Category:

Litter/Debris/Garbage

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage pickup is Sunday after 7:30pm - This super decides to put it out garbage at 11:00am Saturday morning. By tomorrow rats, cats and miscreants will have rifled thru and spread this up and down our mostly clean block. I advise the custodian he simply shrugging shoulders.

also asked...
Q. Location of the Litter/Garbage
A. Sidewalk

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.