Graffiti Archived

205 S White St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11271010

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Someone has graffitied a door in this commercial building. Hopefully it can be repainted soon as it is right in the middle of the downtown area.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti located within a greenway or park?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.