Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

132-134 Brattle St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11271056

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5314

Description

The attached photo shows two trees on the south side of Brattle Street that are nearly dead. Would it be possible to remove these trees and plant replacements this fall? A tree on the other side of Brattle died several years ago. It was removed after a ClickFix report, but never replaced. The location is a prime one for tree-planting as Brattle Street does not have overhead wires.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.