Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

8806 Chippenham Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1127257

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Southampton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

236155

Description

Two brush piles at this corner address on the side of property, along Hickory Road side of house, need to be picked up. A third pile of brush also on Hickory on same side of road is a half block away and needs to be picked up. Total is 3 piles of brush. These are easy to see since they sit next to the road on Hickory. The 8806 address for this request is located at the corner of Chippenham Road and Hickory, a corner lot.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.