Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

89 Sherwood Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11273876

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The city came a couple of months ago and started on this project by taking out the side walk. Now it's full of dirt, unavailable to use as a side walk and Still tree stomp is there with poisonous mushrooms. Please take care of this.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 111 Sherwood st mass ave medford, MA

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.