Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Streetlight Issues Acknowledged

Swampscott High School 200 Essex St, Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11276639

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

330 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The lights in the parking lots and along the service road at the high school aren't coming on when it gets dark. A lot of people walk there in the evenings plus student returning from events and going to their cars in the dark. This is unsafe for everyone. This is the first year there hasn't been lights on. Why?

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the pole?
A. entire parking lot
Q. What type of pole is it?
A. Metal
Q. Do you know the pole number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.