Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

4 W Hamilton Pl Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11276881

Submitted To:

Sidewalk Concern

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk from 4 to 20 W Hamilton Pl is totally unacceptable. This is directly across from Hamilton Park a high traffic, child filled park. Impossible to push a stroller over this mess.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.