Limbs/Debris and Bulky Item Pick Up (Needs Claw Truck) Archived

2120 Woods Trace Hoover AL 35244, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11277832

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Limbs/Debris and Bulky Item Pick Up (Needs Claw Truck)

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

3rd request to pick up limbs

These limbs were placed across the street on city property and were not picked up in the first 2 requests

The limbs continue to block traffic lane


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Demarco W (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • Demarco W (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tanay Hawkins (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.