hazard dumpster. Archived

40 Church St. Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1128064

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Zoning Code Violation

Viewed:

694 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported via:

http://enfield-ct.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The house next door to me caught on fire a week before xmas. Since then the landlord has gutted the inside. Now the dumpster has been there for 3 months empty 3 times. Now every one is dumping tvs and digging them out for scrap. Every time I mow the lawn, there is glass from broken tvs. There is nails and burnt wood every where. My 8 year old plays out side.and has already got cut on her foot. Please contact the landlord of 40 church st to have it removed. Sick of looking at it.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.