Public Works: Streets Archived

1820 Hardeman Ave Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11281607

Submitted To:

M W A

Category:

MWA: Storm Water Related Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drain near Fountain Car Wash on Forsyth Street side filled with litter. Also lots of litter in area especially where homeless stand near on and off ramp of interstate.

also asked...
Q. Is there a wash-out?
A. No
Q. Is there water in the road?
A. No

5 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • R Hughes @ PW (Verified Official)

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.