Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Hancock Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11284500

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

cross walk need repainting (Main St and Hancock Ave)
very dangerous crossing.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. Main St and Hancock Ave

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.