Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

807 S Victoria Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11286084

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This same street light that has been worked on three times since it was replaced two years ago is out again. Making the street pitch black at front of my home. The light is Between 807-811 s Victoria. Please replace this whole light if it can’t be fixed properly! Please. Thsnk you

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. LIGHT OUT
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time is the issue occuring?
A. All night

7 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.