Animal Waste in a Park Archived

55 Morton Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11289928

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Animal Waste in a Park

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Has since been removed, it was next to the softball field by the parking lot. I saw after this that there was also a little bit on the softball infield.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the name and/or address of the park. Example: Carr Park - Winslow Avenue
A. Tufts Park (near Morton Ave parking lot)

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.