Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Parks Department issue Acknowledged

1 Proctor Pl Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11290904

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are people living all over the park, tents are set up on the rocks next to the water so they can't be seen from the path, across from the accessible playground . Trash and tents are in the woods behind the parking lots And in the woods above the south cove . Every week, despite the construction and path closure, there are one or two more people moving into the park, more tents, and more trash in the woods


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.