Stormwater Archived

521 Walters Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11290970

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stormwater

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Water seeping from sidewalk increasingly, year-round, with irrigation system disconnected. Damaging lawn at curb and causes mud and occasional odor. Please inspect for resolution.
Thanks!
~Lew


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.