Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Traffic light not working properly Acknowledged

Mazzeo Dr & Thomas Patten Dr Town of Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11293527

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

Since the repaving of Thomas Patten Dr, the traffic signal light that allows for a left arrow turn onto Rte 139 no longer changes from red. The only time the signal light changes to green is if another car pulls up to intersection on the right side in order to take a right hand turn into Rte 139. Then and only then does the light change to green. The green arrow that allows a left hand turn across from the gas station at intersection Thomas Patten Dr and Rte 139 MUST be fixed! Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.