Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

Ca-91 W Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11294210

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Soffit lights under the 91 freeway overpass on Main Street are most of them burned out, very dark and dangerous at night

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. LIGHT OUT
Q. Pole Number
A. N/A
Q. What time is the issue occuring?
A. Night

6 Comments

  • Corona resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.