Illegal dumping Archived

1713 Lawton Ave Macon, Ga 31201 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1129591

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This pile of garbage and glass has been on the sidewalk in front of this house for more than six months.It is a rental house. It is unsightly and dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.