Curbside Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

36 Bicknell Street Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11296500

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Wheel broken off trash can during pickup. Not repairable by us.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Trash (Blue)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. Wheels

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

  • Marlborough, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.