Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Tree Removal & Trimming Acknowledged

20 Howard Dr Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11298888

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

Tree in front of my property, which has wires running through it appears to need attention. Looks like it is sick or dying. Branches keep falling off and the bark is starting to come off the trunk. Please have some one come take a look at it. It needs to be possibly removed.
Thank you!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.