Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

57 Sagamore Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11299350

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This concrete sidewalk in front of 57 Sagamore Ave is dangerous. There have been several bad falls due to the 4 inch height between the concrete sections. Severally elderly residence have fallen there including one of my neighbors. We witnessed a jogger fall down after tripping on this section of the sidewalk sustaining injuries.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 57 Sagamore Ave
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.