Safety Issues- Children Crossing Main Street to MJS Archived

23 Keep St Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11299926

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Traffic Safety Bureau: Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

I am a resident of Madison expressing the traffic safety issues for children crossing Main street to MJS . I request that you allocate an additional police officer to Madison Junior School.


Nearby Issues

6 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Corporal Joseph DiRocco (Verified Official)

  • Captain Joseph Longo (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Corporal Joseph DiRocco (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.