Trees Archived

13 Kensington Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11306782

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Last week my request was filled to cut down the damaged tree in front of my house. But my question is do I need to put in a new request to have the tree stump grind it down and also do I have to put a new request in for the city to supply a new tree. Or is everything taken care of from my first request. Thank you so much.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. General
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. New tree, stump grind it down

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.