Tall Weeds/Grass Archived

24 Bayview Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11307353

Submitted To:

Housing

Category:

Tall Weeds/Grass

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

A constituent called to report that this auto body shop (B&R Auto Body and Repair) does not maintain their property and is causing issues for the backyard for the neighbors next door. There are overgrown trees, tall grass, and weeds.

also asked...
Q. Is this a Vacant Lot?
A. No
Q. Location of the Tall Weeds/Grass
A. Backyard

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.