Tall Weeds/Grass Archived

114 Kearney Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11307368

Submitted To:

Housing

Category:

Tall Weeds/Grass

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

According to this property owner, there's "Severe Weeds & other Overgrowth" in the rear of this property. The owner of 107 Ege Ave. said, there's a Vine that creeped onto hi property and caused damage to the shed in the rear. He said, the out of control vines has caused the roof of the shed to collapse.

also asked...
Q. Is this a Vacant Lot?
A. No
Q. Location of the Tall Weeds/Grass
A. Backyard

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.