Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Traffic Control Issues Acknowledged

Caveness Farms Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11307388

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Please mark Caveness Farm with middle lines and turn areas. The bus pick at bottom of hill at Pasture Walk inter Section is unsafe and no turn lines marked to turn onto road to Sam’s and entering Caveness Farm from Capital Blvd lines needed marking right turn and thru traffic. It is a blind hill waiting to turn towards Sam’s and cars coming in from capital blvd are racing. Please mark the whole road


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.